Compare Prices

Mm Ethernet


 - StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m Range - for 10/100/1000 Networks (MCM1110MMLC)
StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m Range - for 10/100/1000 Networks (MCM1110MMLC)

This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multimode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches. The converter provides a powerful extended networking solution for campuses, businesses, government facilities, stadiums, or other areas requiring network access.Cost-Effective Extension and Dependable PerformanceThis Gigabit fiber media converter provides a cost-effective and dependable solution for shorter range network extensions. It connects an Ethernet network to remote devices over a fiber backbone, with a 550m range on the fiber optic interface. The media converter has a durable metal housing, engineered to deliver long-lasting performance.Versatile Connections for Broad CompatibilityFully compatible with 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet networks, this fiber media converter supports auto-negotiation to bridge different speed networks and devices to a Gigabit fiber network. It provides versatile connectivity to your existing networks and devices, allowing you to maximize the usage and performance of legacy equipment.The multimode transceiver is removable, giving you the flexibility to cha...

  • Color: Brown
  • Brand: StarTech
  • ASIN: B011KH1TTC
  • UPC: 065030861465
 - Multimode ST Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-in ST Fiber Module 550 m (0.34 Miles) 850 nm - to UTP Cat5e 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
Multimode ST Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-in ST Fiber Module 550 m (0.34 Miles) 850 nm - to UTP Cat5e 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support

Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Multi Mode Fiber Up to 550 m - 0.34 miles - (using 850 nm Wavelength ST connector fiber optical module is already pre-built on board) With Ease AN-UMG-MM-AS-850J-ST Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work right away! Powering it up? Easy, it will come with AC power adapter in set, just plug it! All These Important Features Are All Supported: Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX One 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port autosensing featured One 1000Base-SX Multi Mode Dual Fiber type Port with ST connector - up to 550 m (0.34 miles) distance Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed Standards: IEEE802.3z/ab 100/1000/1000Base-T 1000Base-SX Power supply: 100 to 240VAC 50 to 60Hz Dimensions: 70.5mm - 2.77in - (L) X 94mm - 3.7in (W) X 26.5mm - 1.04in (H) Environment: Relative humidity; 5% to 90% Operating temperature: 0 to 70 degree celsius CE, FCC, ROHS, LVD certified Supports Jumbo Ethernet frames up to 9000 bytes (if needed, configurable by dip switches) Supports LLF feature - Link Loss Feature - (if needed, configurable by dip switches) Media converter will extend Your LAN network with any s...

  • Color: Beige
  • Brand: ADnet
  • ASIN: B07DWXXTT9
 - Multimode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-In Fiber Module 2 km (1.24 miles) SC - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
Multimode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-In Fiber Module 2 km (1.24 miles) SC - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support

Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Multi Mode Fiber Up to 2 km (using 1310 nm Wavelength) With Ease AN-UMG-MM-AS-1310J Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work right away! Powering it up? Easy, it will come with AC power adapter in set, just plug it! All These Important Features Are All Supported: Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX One 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port autosensing featured One 1000Base-SX Multi Mode Dual Fiber port Port with SC type connector - up to 2 km distance Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed Standards: IEEE802.3z/ab 100/1000/1000Base-T 1000Base-SX Power supply: 100 to 240VAC 50 to 60Hz Dimensions: 70.5mm(L)X94mm(W)X26.5mm(H) Environment: Relative humidity; 5% to 90% Operating temperature: 0 to 70 degree celsius CE, FCC, ROHS, LVD certified Supports Jumbo Ethernet frames up to 9000 bytes (if needed, configurable by dip switches) Supports LLF feature - Link Loss Feature - (if needed, configurable by dip switches) Media converter will extend Your LAN network with any standard Ethernet interface to distances with 2 km or less - you no need to use attenuator also for significantly less distanc...

  • Color: MultiMode | 1.24 mi (2 km) | SC
  • Brand: ADnet
  • ASIN: B01MTQB137
  • UPC: 789185566586
 - NE-SE01-020Q Seco-Larm Passive Ethernet Extender over RG59 Coax
NE-SE01-020Q Seco-Larm Passive Ethernet Extender over RG59 Coax

1 Channel Ethernet over coax 10 Mbps Full duplex Transmission distance: 650ft (200m) (RG59) Passive, no power required Built-in surge protection Fast and easy to install Bidirectional - can operate as transmitter and receiver Sold as a set

  • Brand: Seco-Larm
  • ASIN: B01718U2KQ
  • UPC: 676544016540
 - LINESO 2Pack 3.5mm Stereo to RJ45 Female Extender Over Cat5&Cat6 Cable (2X 3.5mm to RJ45 Female)
LINESO 2Pack 3.5mm Stereo to RJ45 Female Extender Over Cat5&Cat6 Cable (2X 3.5mm to RJ45 Female)

Features: Set of 2 audio baluns - 1 receiver and 1 transmitter Maximum of 240 ft cable length For analog stereo audio Adaptor Length: 8inch Plug and play These audio extender's are used and sold in pair. These are perfect and provide a ow cost-effective solution for extending audio signal for long distance. Great for installers but easy enough for any home owner. Installation - It is simple. Just plug in the cable to each adapter. Plug them into your devices and then - That's it your done. Specifications - Audio Connectors: 3.5mm Stereo to RCA x 2 RJ45 Connectors: 2 ( 1 for transmitter and 1 for receiver unit) Max Transmission Distance: 250 feet Bandwidth: 10 Hz to 50 kHz +/-3 dB Operating Temperature: -10C ~ +50C Environment Humidity: 0 ~ 95% Wire Type: UTP Category 5, 5e, or 6 Operating Temperature: -10°C to 70°C . Each package 2x 3.5mm stereo to Cat5 Cable

  • Color: 2x 3.5mm to RJ45 Female
  • Brand: LINESO
  • ASIN: B01IXZRXAS
  • UPC: 614253857153
 - Blackbox LPS500A-MM-LC Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet PoE Multimode 850nm 550m LC
Blackbox LPS500A-MM-LC Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet PoE Multimode 850nm 550m LC

This PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter from Black Box enables you to transparently connect copper cabling to multimode fiber as an economical way to extend Ethernet communications well beyond the 100-meter (327-foot) CATx limit. Along with matching copper to interference-free fiber at Gigabit speeds, the converter doubles as power sourcing equipment (PSE) for Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices plugged in on the copper side. Using existing UTP cabling for both data communications and 48-VDC power simplifies a network application in terms of provisioning power and maintaining equipment. It's particularly ideal for locating equipment where electrical access is inconvenient or just too expensive to locate. Install PoE-compatible security cameras and wireless access points in areas without any nearby power outlets while reducing your overall power consumption, too. Plus, the PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter has extensive power management features, including overcurrent protection, undercurrent detection, minimum load sensing, and PSE MDI power enable/disable. For reliable data communications, the media converter boasts link fault passthrough (LFP) capabilities, monitoring receive ports on both the fiber and copper sides for loss of signal. If signaling is lost on one media port, it automa...

  • Brand: Black Box
  • ASIN: B07B42CT5V
  • UPC: 663647983053
 - Cisco XFP Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet (XFP-10G-MM-SR=)
Cisco XFP Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet (XFP-10G-MM-SR=)

The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver Connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the Optical network.

  • Brand: Cisco
  • ASIN: B003Y67ZG4
  • UPC: 042111828418
 - AmazonBasics USB Type-C to USB 3.1 Gen1 Female Adapter Cable - Black
AmazonBasics USB Type-C to USB 3.1 Gen1 Female Adapter Cable - Black

An Amazon Brand.

  • Color: Black
  • Brand: AmazonBasics
  • ASIN: B01GGKYXVE
  • UPC: 841710146745
 - Omnitron Systems Technology 9302-0-11 Omniconverter S 10/100 PoE Ethernet to Fiber SC MM 5KM Us AC
Omnitron Systems Technology 9302-0-11 Omniconverter S 10/100 PoE Ethernet to Fiber SC MM 5KM Us AC

  • ASIN: B01MDO390T
 - STEREN Grip-Clip Single Coaxial Cable Mounting Fastener Clips, 100ct Black
STEREN Grip-Clip Single Coaxial Cable Mounting Fastener Clips, 100ct Black

The precision engineered design of the STEREN GRIP-Clips makes installations easy and clean. No experience required. Designed and Manufactured from an extremely durable polyethylene, which is the same material of cable jackets, the STEREN Grip-Clip wrap around the cable without applying pressure on the cable. The adjustable "teeth" enables the STEREN Grip Clip to expand when needed, therefore, allowing for a superior fit. This also allows for an expansion of the Diameter allowing other wires to fit. The pre-inserted Screws ensure that there is no accidental damage from tools such as hammers during installation. These pre-inserted screws make the installation quicker and hassle free. The unsurpassable and exceptional design of the STEREN GRIP-Clips maintains the integrity and consistency of the signal by avoiding stress on both the cable and the clip itself, making the life of the clip is unrivaled.

  • Color: Black
  • Brand: STEREN
  • ASIN: B000E9ZKDY
  • UPC: 071030515482
 - Privateer Press 50mm Bases (5) Game
Privateer Press 50mm Bases (5) Game

50mm round bases for use with WARMACHINE and Iron Kingdoms RPG Full-Metal Fantasy Miniatures. 5 bases per blister.

  • Brand: Privateer Press
  • ASIN: B000PJ3TE0
  • UPC: 885340409184
 - Pyramid TimeTrax Sync Ethernet Clocks in a Box Digital Bundle (SEBD5R4SR)
Pyramid TimeTrax Sync Ethernet Clocks in a Box Digital Bundle (SEBD5R4SR)

Promote productivity, reliability & efficiency with precisely synchronized time keeping over multiple departments or work stations. The TimeTrax Sync Digital Clocks in a Box bundles together a wireless clock starter system ideally suited for retrofit, healthcare facilities and industrial settings. Includes 5 vibrant red LED digital clocks. 4-digit format (HH:MM). Uses reliable Ethernet connection to consistently update time. Simple to install & easily expandable. Proudly made in the USA.

  • Color: Black/grey
  • Brand: Pyramid
  • ASIN: B007EMFHEQ
  • UPC: 044942794566
 - Zebra ZT41042-T010000Z ZT410 Industrial Thermal Transfer Table Top Printer, 203 DPI, Monochrome, With 10/100 Ethernet, Bluetooth 2.1, USB Host
Zebra ZT41042-T010000Z ZT410 Industrial Thermal Transfer Table Top Printer, 203 DPI, Monochrome, With 10/100 Ethernet, Bluetooth 2.1, USB Host

The Zebra ZT410 Industrial Thermal Transfer Tabletop Label Printer with 10/100 Ethernet connection, Bluetooth 2.1, and USB host prints 4" wide labels at 14" per second and 203 dpi (8 dots/mm). An element energy equalizer (E3) provides quality printing, and a metal frame and media cover offer durability. It has an LCD graphical user interface for reading and navigation and 256 MB RAM memory with 4 MB that is user available. Media sensors are transmissive and reflective to accommodate different label types including continuous, die-cut, notch, and black mark. Additional connection options include serial and USB 2.0. SpecificationsDimensions*12.75 x 10.6 x 19.5 inches/324 x 269 x 495 mm (H x W x D)Media web width (label and liner)1.00"/25.4 mm to 4.50"/114 mmMinimum Label Length0.5"/12.7 mmPrint Length
157"/3988 mmMaximum media roll size8.0"/203 mm OD on a 3"/76 mm ID core
Media thickness0.0023"/0.058 mm to f0.010"/0.25 mmRibbon outside diameter450 m: 3.2"/81.3 mm OD on a 1.0"/25.4 mm ID core
Standard ribbon length1476'/450 mRibbon width2.00"/51 mm to 4.33"/110 mm
*H is height, the vertical distance from the lowest to highest point; W is width, the horizontal distance from left to right; D is depth, the horizontal distance from front to back.Thermal printers can be used to p...

  • Brand: ZEBRA
  • ASIN: B00N3MZI6S
  • UPC: 791999048899
 - Multimode SC 850nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-in SC Fiber Module 550m (0.34 Miles) - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit | Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF
Multimode SC 850nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-in SC Fiber Module 550m (0.34 Miles) - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit | Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF

Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Multi Mode Fiber Up to 550m (using 850 nm Wavelength) With Ease AN-UMG-MM-AS-850J Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work right away! Powering it up? Easy, it will come with AC power adapter in set, just plug it! All These Important Features Are All Supported: Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX One 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port autosensing featured One 1000Base-SX Multi Mode Dual Fiber port Port with SC type connector - up to 550m distance Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed Standards: IEEE802.3z/ab 100/1000/1000Base-T 1000Base-SX Power supply: 100 to 240VAC 50 to 60Hz Dimensions: 70.5mm(L)X94mm(W)X26.5mm(H) Environment: Relative humidity; 5% to 90% Operating temperature: 0 to 70 degree celsius CE, FCC, ROHS, LVD certified Supports Jumbo Ethernet frames up to 9000 bytes (if needed, configurable by dip switches) Supports LLF feature - Link Loss Feature - (if needed, configurable by dip switches) Media converter will extend Your LAN network with any standard Ethernet interface to distances with 550m or less - you no need to use attenuator also for significantly less distances...

  • Brand: ADnet
  • ASIN: B07QYKG72K
 - StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km - UTP to 100Base-Fx - Fiber Optic Media Converter MM (MCM110ST2)
StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km - UTP to 100Base-Fx - Fiber Optic Media Converter MM (MCM110ST2)

The MCM110ST2 10/100 Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (2 km) creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone. The ST media converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using ST-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability. Easy to setup and install, this compact, value-conscious fast Ethernet media converter features auto-switching MDI and MDI-X support on the RJ45 UTP connections as well as manual controls for UTP mode, speed, Full and Half Duplex, as well as LFP (Link Fault pass-through) on/off. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

  • Color: Black
  • Brand: StarTech
  • ASIN: B002Q0WMBC
  • UPC: 172302831078
 - Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable (Fiber Optic Cable, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 1m
Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable (Fiber Optic Cable, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 1m

10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance. Bend Insensitive Engineering Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends. BIMMF fiber cable is engineered with an extra layer of glass around the core to ensure optical performance and provide durability for the extreme requirements of SAN network or high density patch panel installations. It offers interoperability and backwards compatibility with OM3 and OM4 50 micron fiber systems. Protect your network against macro-bend losses that are difficult to isolate, troubleshoot, and repair. Plug & Play Installation with a Lifetime Warranty The Cable Matters Multimode Duplex 50/125 micron fiber patch cords offer a time saving alternative to terminating and testing cabl...

  • Brand: Cable Matters
  • ASIN: B00T5796DQ
  • UPC: 081159815141
 - Hanku3.5 mm Stereo Audio Y-Splitter 2 Female to 1 Male Cable Adapter for Earphone (Red and Green)
Hanku3.5 mm Stereo Audio Y-Splitter 2 Female to 1 Male Cable Adapter for Earphone (Red and Green)

=^_^= Hi, Dear Friend, Welcome to Hanku. =^_^= 🌻🌻🌻Package Content: 1X3.5 mm Stereo Audio Y-Splitter 2 Female to 1 Male Cable Adapter For Earphone(NO Retail Box. Packed Safely in Bubble Bag) 🌻🌻🌻Specification: Plug: 3.5mm Colour: Red and Green Weight: 10g Longth: 135mm(5.3inch) 🌻🌻🌻Feature: The transformation line adopt international standards (CTIA) connection mode, Support models:For Apple iPhone 6 5S 4S(full range),For MIUI (full range),For Meizu (full range),For SONY (full range),For LG (full range),For HTC,For Samsung (NOTE2 i9250 i9300 i9100),For MOTOROLA (Me865),For Lenovo (W101),For Huawei (C8812 / U9200), etc 🌻🌻🌻Note: Apple iPhone use can be real-time monitoring, other such as samsung mobile phone can only recording, not the voice of the real-time monitoring When use must first insert the headset and microphone on the transfer line, and then put on the mobile phone's headphone jack tieline can be normal use The distance between the microphone and mouth finally keep best at about 15cm, sound quality is good or bad depends on the use of the quality of the microphones and headphones, nothing to do with this transformation line (phone original don't use headphones with a...

  • Color: Red and Green
  • Brand: Hanku_🌿🌿Cell Phone Accessories
  • ASIN: B07SSJNTS6
  • UPC: 075687516229
 - Hanku3.5mm Auxiliary Cable Audio Cable Male to Male Flat Aux Cable 1m (Orange)
Hanku3.5mm Auxiliary Cable Audio Cable Male to Male Flat Aux Cable 1m (Orange)

=^_^= Hi, Dear Friend, Welcome to Hanku. =^_^= 🌻🌻🌻Features: Brand New High Quality Quantity:1pc Cable Length: Approx 100cm 3.5mm Male to Male Stereo Jack Plug Audio Flat Cable For iphone, ipod, Macbook, PC, MP3, MP4,Phone to connect with audio device, such as speaker Compatible for all Phones, for MP3, for iPod, for iPhone PC with standard 3.5mm jack Interface: 2x3.5mm Male Jack Plug Easy to use, plug and play 🌻🌻🌻Package includes: 1PC 3.5mm Stereo Auxiliary Cable Male to Male Flat Audio Music Aux Cord(without retail package) 🌺We can give you a very fast delivery and good customer s shopping experience. 🌺If you have any dissatisfaction with your item, please email us before you leaving any 1 or 2 ratings, negative feedback.Your satisfactory is always our Priority, We will do our best to resolve the issues. 🌺If you are satisfied with our service, please leave us a 5 star positive feedback. About Product: 🌺If you receive damaged items or your item have anything wrong, please be free to contact us , we will try our best to solve it.

  • Color: Orange
  • Brand: Hanku_🌿🌿Cell Phone Accessories
  • ASIN: B07SX12MQ2
  • UPC: 075687516885

Mm Ethernet D204 Search Results

Looking for more Mm Ethernet similar ideas? Try to explore these popular searches: Innotek Basic Pet Fence, Laser Cut Hipster Underwear, and Long Four.

Look at Mm Ethernet Video Reviews

RJ45 cable unboxing and review / Maxicom RJ45 Ethernet Lan Cable Patch Cord Unboxing.(English)

Mm Ethernet Review

RJ45 cable unboxing and review. Maxicom RJ45 Ethernet Lan Cable Patch Cord Unboxing.(English) Unb...

Tags: ethernet cable,best ethernet cable,cat 6,my unb...

UGREEN 10Gbps Cat7 Ethernet Cable Unboxing

Mm Ethernet Review

Hi guys, welcome to my little unboxing my name is Kurt. Today mag unbox tayo ng UGREEN Cat7 Ether...

Tags: Network Cable UTP Lan Cable Cat 7 RJ45 Patch Co...

How To Use An Ethernet Loopback Adapter [ThinkGeek]

Mm Ethernet Review

I review and talk about the ethernet loopback adapter I purchased from Thinkgeek and what uses it...

Tags: Ethernet,Cable,Cat5,Cat6,Cabletester,Jack,Wall,...

Audio Over Ethernet - How To Make Your Own Custom Audio Cables Cheap

Mm Ethernet Review

In this video, I show you how you can make your own custom audio cables using these Audio over Et...

Tags: british,texan,english,england,family,fun,politi...

Ubiquiti UniFi AC LR and Pro Access Point Review

Mm Ethernet Review

Ubiquiti UniFi Access Points are some of the best wi-fi access points around. I have been having...

Tags: Ubiquiti Networks,are unifi access points any g...

Xldealo.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com