Compare Prices

Lc Multimode Duplex Cable


 - Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable (Fiber Optic Cable, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 50m
Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable (Fiber Optic Cable, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 50m

10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance. Bend Insensitive Engineering Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends. BIMMF fiber cable is engineered with an extra layer of glass around the core to ensure optical performance and provide durability for the extreme requirements of SAN network or high density patch panel installations. It offers interoperability and backwards compatibility with OM3 and OM4 50 micron fiber systems. Protect your network against macro-bend losses that are difficult to isolate, troubleshoot, and repair. Plug & Play Installation with a Lifetime Warranty The Cable Matters Multimode Duplex 50/125 micron fiber patch cords offer a time saving alternative to terminating and testing cables on...

  • Brand: Cable Matters
  • ASIN: B0762C5KH8
  • UPC: 818707022146
 - 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange

FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' OM1 (62.5/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and realibility. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices...

  • Color: Orange OM1 Multimode
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B004Z9301I
  • UPC: 812472010063
 - Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (1M, OM3-5Pack)
Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (1M, OM3-5Pack)

【Description】 VANDESAIL 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Male to Male Introduction: The Fiber Patch Cable is a Jumper between Optical and the terminal box. These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. It is used in optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, fiber optic data transmission, local area network and some other areas. Specifications:  - Condition: 100% Brand new  - Package including: 1x 10Gb Fiber Patch Cable - Length: 1m/3.3ft, 2m/6.6ft, 3m/9.8ft, 5m/16.4ft, 10m/32.8ft - Classification: OM3 LOMMF  - Type: Bend-Insensitive Multimode (BIMMF)  Features:  - Conforms with International Telecommunication Standard - High speed transmission - A Level three-ring ceramic mortise - Exquisite and mature crafts - 3D Interferometer pass - Environmental protection

  • Color: OM3-5Pack
  • Brand: Vandesail
  • ASIN: B01LN5XOCG
  • UPC: 706954123733
 - 2 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC - Orange
2 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC - Orange

2M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC

  • Color: Orange OM1 Multimode
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B001B1DV3K
  • UPC: 812472010278
 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 5m (16.4ft) - 50/125um OM3 10G - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series
LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 5m (16.4ft) - 50/125um OM3 10G - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series

Easy installation Beyondtech LC to LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM3 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm Aqua Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C) Multimode 50/125um Standard Zip Cord OM3 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA Multiple Sizes Available LC /LC connector (Fiber Patch Cable) Beyondtech LC LC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. LC to LC Multimode Duplex are used to connect network devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connectors fe...

  • Color: LC to LC
  • Brand: BEYONDTECH
  • ASIN: B00IS6PTY0
  • UPC: 736983038852
 - Fiber Patch Cable - LC to LC OM3 10Gb/Gigabit Multi-mode Duplex 50/125 LSZH Fiber Optic Cord for SFP Transceiver, Computer Fiber Networks and Fiber Test Equipment, 3-Meter(10ft, 4-Pack)
Fiber Patch Cable - LC to LC OM3 10Gb/Gigabit Multi-mode Duplex 50/125 LSZH Fiber Optic Cord for SFP Transceiver, Computer Fiber Networks and Fiber Test Equipment, 3-Meter(10ft, 4-Pack)

10Gtek 4pcs Packing for LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord, OM3 Multi-mode Duplex, LSZH, 3-Meter(10ft) 10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance. Bend Insensitive Engineering BEND INSENSITIVE DESIGN allows for a 7.5mm bending radius that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables. Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends. ApplicationOM3 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-SR/LRM, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX. Cable Specifications - Connectors: LC to LC - Core: 50 um - Cladding: 125 um - Jacket: LSZH - OD: 2.0mm - Classification: OM3 - Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm - Type: Bend-Insensitive Multimode (BIMMF) - Ferrule Material: Ceramic - Polish: PC - Compliance: TIA 568-C.3 / 604-10 / 492AAAC, UL 910, C E, RoHS Warranty ...

  • Color: x4 pack
  • Brand: 10Gtek
  • ASIN: B016W12W4C
 - FiberCablesDirect - 15M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr lc-lc dx mmf 10gbase sfp+ sr aqua zip-cord
FiberCablesDirect - 15M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr lc-lc dx mmf 10gbase sfp+ sr aqua zip-cord

15 Meter OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 10Gbps reach up to 300 meters. Assembled with ofnr riser rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua pvc jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC type connectors and includes pre-installed, lc duplex clips for quick installation and management in high density cable environments. Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40g fiber optic equipment. Fully supports fast Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, Fiber Channel, OIF, ATM, and other service provider applications.Ethernet Over OM3 Multimode Fiber Details: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m.Maximum Connecto...

  • Color: 15 Meter (49.21ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S4RCG
  • UPC: 700621051633
 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) - 50/125um OM2 - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series
LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) - 50/125um OM2 - Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series

Easy installation Beyondtech OM2 LC to ST Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM2 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Cable Specifications Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm Orange Jacket Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm Cable Jacket (3.00mm) Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C) Multimode 50/125um Standard Zip Cord OM2 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA Multiple Sizes Available LC /ST connector (Fiber patch cord) Beyondtech LC ST Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. LC to ST Multimode Duplex are used to connect network devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connectors ...

  • Color: LC to ST
  • Brand: BEYONDTECH
  • ASIN: B00NFS2MPU
  • UPC: 736983039057
 - StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCST2)
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCST2)

The FIBLCST2, 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

  • Color: Orange
  • Brand: StarTech
  • ASIN: B00064GGM6
  • UPC: 044111296112
 - Cable Matters 5-Pack LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Keystone Jack in Ivory
Cable Matters 5-Pack LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Keystone Jack in Ivory

Connect More with Cable Matters Networking Products Keystone Jack Configuration The Cable Matters LC Duplex Multimode Keystone Jack Insert provides a simple way to connect multimode patch cords with duplex LC connectors. Quickly connect fiber cords at a patch panel or work station outlet when moving or changing locations. These keystone inserts are compatible with wall plates, patch panels, and surface mount boxes with standard sized keystone openings including the Cable Matters Wall Plates from 1 Port to 12 Ports.Sturdy Construction with a Lifetime Warranty These commercial grade keystone jack inserts with protective dust caps are engineered for frequent use and built to last. The cost-effective 5-Pack includes a lifetime warranty for peace of mind when purchasing. Keystone Specifications - Connectors: 2 x Duplex LC Female - Core Compatibility: MM 50/62.5 Micron - Sleeve: Phosphor Bronze - Housing: PC UL 94V-O Flangeless - Insert: ABS UL 94V-O - Retention Clip: Stainless Steel - Compliance: RoHS Package Contents 5 x LC Duplex Multimode Fiber F/F Keystone Jack Inserts 20 x Dust Caps Warranty Limited Lifetime Warranty and Product Support

  • Brand: Cable Matters
  • ASIN: B01B5AG0TI
  • UPC: 682017351216

Lc Multimode Duplex Cable M539 Search Results

Looking for more Lc Multimode Duplex Cable similar ideas? Try to explore these popular searches: Shure pgx1 Bodypack Transmitter, Sunshine Shower Curtain, and Texas Longhorns Light.

Look at Lc Multimode Duplex Cable Video Reviews

LC/SC 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM2

Lc Multimode Duplex Cable Review

For direct access to this product please visit https://www.showmecables.com/by-category/cables/fi...

Tags: Multi-mode Optical Fiber,Optical Fiber (Inventi...

LC/SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM1

Lc Multimode Duplex Cable Review

For direct access to this product please visit https://www.showmecables.com/by-category/cables/fi...

Tags: Multi-mode Optical Fiber,Optical Fiber (Inventi...

What Is a LC to SC Duplex 50µm OM4 10Gig Multimode Laser Optimized Fiber Patch Cable (X10LYM5FISC)?

Lc Multimode Duplex Cable Review

Order it here: https://www.fiberoptics4sale.com/products/x10lym5fisc This is the part number X10...

Tags: LC,SC,50µm,OM4,10Gig,multimode,laser optimized,...

LC/ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM2

Lc Multimode Duplex Cable Review

For direct access to this product please click here. https://www.showmecables.com/by-category/cab...

Tags: Multi-mode Optical Fiber,Optical Fiber (Inventi...

What Is a LC to SC Duplex 50µm OM3 10Gig Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (X8LYM2FISC)?

Lc Multimode Duplex Cable Review

Order it here: https://www.fiberoptics4sale.com/products/x8lym2fisc This is part number X8LYM2FI...

Tags: 50µm,multimode fiber,fiber optics,patch cable,1...

Xldealo.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com