Compare Prices

Armored Fiber


 - TFS DuraTAC 2LC0500TFR Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable Reel, 500 feet, 2 Fiber, Single Mode, LC Duplex Connectors
TFS DuraTAC 2LC0500TFR Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable Reel, 500 feet, 2 Fiber, Single Mode, LC Duplex Connectors

TFS DuraTAC steel armored tactical fiber cables set the bar for strength and durability against competitive products. This is a cable that you can trust in the field to withstand the rigors of adverse environments including heavy foot-traffic, vehicular traffic and rodent damage with a strength index up to 10 times that of non-armored tactical fiber products. Each connector is carefully machine polished, tested and quality controlled for minimum optical losses. The durable but light-weight cable reel features an adjustable friction brake for easy deployment and recovery.

  • Brand: TFS DuraTAC
  • ASIN: B01BW0AYDY
  • UPC: 815915020179
 - Armored Outside-Plant Bulk Fiber Optic Cables, 1000-ft. (304.8-m), 6-Strand
Armored Outside-Plant Bulk Fiber Optic Cables, 1000-ft. (304.8-m), 6-Strand

multimode 62.5/125, corrugated armor

  • ASIN: B00J3GES46
  • UPC: 013269171077
 - FiberCablesDirect - 3M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Armored 100Gb LSZH Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 3 Meter (9.84ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100g qsfp+ 100gbase mmf ofnr lc-lc
FiberCablesDirect - 3M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Armored 100Gb LSZH Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 3 Meter (9.84ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100g qsfp+ 100gbase mmf ofnr lc-lc

3 Meter OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Armored 100Gb LSZH Duplex Multimode 50/125 Jumper CordAccelerate and protect your network infrastructure with this durable, crush resistant, rodent resistant, armored layer protects the self-extinguishing, LSZH (low-smoke zero-halogen), OFNR riser rated, fiber cable. Backwards compatible to OM3/OM2, and utilizes the highest quality Corning 50/125 micron, laser-optimized multimode fiber core/cladding, with a 100Gb reach of up to 550M. This rugged fiber cable is terminated with 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, small form factor, LC connectors and includes pre-installed lc duplex clips.Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypical Connector Loss: 0.30 dBTypical Return Loss -25 dBBuilt tough and designed for high speed connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40/100Gb/s fiber optic equipment. Fully supports Fast Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, eSR4, SR10, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, VCSELs (@850nm), OIF and other applications. Ethernet over multimode fiber (MMF) details:3500/4700MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nmFast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord)10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4)100Gb Ethernet 1...

  • Color: 3 Meter (9.84ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B073WLYVC5
  • UPC: 646816942556
 - FiberCablesDirect - 10M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Armored LSZH 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 10 Meter (32.8ft) | Length Options: 1M-200M | 10g smf sfp 10gbase ls0h Armor ofnr lc-lc
FiberCablesDirect - 10M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Armored LSZH 10Gb Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 10 Meter (32.8ft) | Length Options: 1M-200M | 10g smf sfp 10gbase ls0h Armor ofnr lc-lc

10 Meter LC LC Singlemode Armored Fiber Patch Cable | LSZH OFNR 10G OS2 Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Jumper Cord.Extremely durable, crush resistant, rodent resistant, armored fiber patch cable. This rugged, metallic outer layer protects the inner LSZH (low-smoke zero-halogen), self-extinguishing, OFNR (riser rated), yellow, 2.0mm outer diameter jacket that's UV resistant, water resistant and immune to electrical interference. Assembled with 10Gb Corning 9/125 micron SMF core/cladding and terminated with duplex, small form factor (sff), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors (includes pre-installed duplex lc clips) for easy install and management in high density cable environments. Connectors have a maximum connector loss of 0.50dB with a typical connector loss of 0.30dB and typical return loss of -55dB.Engineered for fast and reliable Singlemode connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other SFP Singlemode equipment & applications. Typically used in vertical pathways, shafts, conduit, and spaces between building floors. Single mode fiber is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet applications with maximum attenuation of 0.4 dB/km and a transmission distance of 5km to 10km @ 1310nm / 30km to 40km @ 1550nm. All FCD cables are tested in accordance with...

  • Color: Metallic
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B077NXK54P
  • UPC: 646816940644
 - Armored Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC SingleMode Duplex 3.0mm Prevent rat bites (2m)
Armored Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC SingleMode Duplex 3.0mm Prevent rat bites (2m)

Couldn't find it, if you need the fiber optic products can send email to contact me, what type of fiber optic products can production email:[email protected] or [email protected] Description: LC to LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Type: Fiber Patch Cable Connector A: LC Duplex Connector B: LC Duplex Core / Cladding: 9/125µm Fiber Strand Count: 2 Strands Insertion Losss(dB) ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC) Jacketing: OFNR , 3.0 mm Outer Diameter Environment: Operating Temperature | -20°C to +70°C Applications CATV Optical fiber communication systems Optical fiber data transmission Building network access Cabling system, ODF FTTX applications Features Low insertion loss and back reflection loss Good echangeabilityGood Durability High temperature stability Characteristics 1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA 2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC 3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores... 5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm 6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized 7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

  • Brand: TRT Fiber Communication
  • ASIN: B07CWB4WDR
 - Jeirdus 100Meters 328ft LC to LC 10G OM3 Indoor Armored Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Multimode 50/125 100M LC-LC
Jeirdus 100Meters 328ft LC to LC 10G OM3 Indoor Armored Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Multimode 50/125 100M LC-LC

  • Color: LC-LC
  • Brand: Jeirdus
  • ASIN: B07JWGM2PW
  • UPC: 723585668983
 - Jeirdus 10Meters SC to SC Indoor Armored Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Multimode 10M 33FT SC-SC
Jeirdus 10Meters SC to SC Indoor Armored Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Multimode 10M 33FT SC-SC

  • Color: SC-SC
  • Brand: Jeirdus
  • ASIN: B07JLV9S7F
  • UPC: 723585670320
 - Jeirdus 50M LC to LC Indoor Armored Duplex 50/125 OM2 Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Multimode 50Meters 160ft LC-LC
Jeirdus 50M LC to LC Indoor Armored Duplex 50/125 OM2 Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Multimode 50Meters 160ft LC-LC

  • Color: LC-LC
  • Brand: Jeirdus
  • ASIN: B07JG56BJQ
  • UPC: 722704071529
 - PacSatSales - Armored Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Cables - 1M - SC/APC, UPC, FC, LC, SC, ST (1M, SC/APC to SC/APC)
PacSatSales - Armored Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Cables - 1M - SC/APC, UPC, FC, LC, SC, ST (1M, SC/APC to SC/APC)

Fiber Professionals. Every installation needs to have flawless fiber, from signal origin to termination. And if not, the end result will be inefficiency and frustration.Proven in the field. We deliver Live Cable feeds to some of the largest racetracks and sporting venues across America, where mission critical performance is essential to our businessNo additional cleaning required. Single mode Fiber optic cables perform out of the box, no additional cleaning required. They come in popular 1 meter sizes, your Simplex Fiber Cables can also be Coupled together.Premium quality at a business friendly price - We provide discounts for bulk purchases so whether you're installing Fiber to the Home, Business or industrial use, our Fiber helps you keep your business successful and profitable.Pre-Tested. Every 9/125μm patch cable is RoHS compliant, and are optically tested for insertion loss to ensure quality.Suitable for all networks. CATV,  FTTH, FTTB and FTTP systems 

  • Color: SC/APC to SC/APC
  • Brand: PacSatSales
  • ASIN: B0722G94BH
  • UPC: 682269361971
 - FiberCablesDirect - 7M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Armored 100Gb LSZH Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 7 Meter (22.97ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100g qsfp+ 100gbase mmf ofnr lc-lc
FiberCablesDirect - 7M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Armored 100Gb LSZH Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 7 Meter (22.97ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100g qsfp+ 100gbase mmf ofnr lc-lc

7 Meter OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Armored 100Gb LSZH Duplex Multimode 50/125 Jumper CordAccelerate and protect your network infrastructure with this durable, crush resistant, rodent resistant, armored layer protects the self-extinguishing, LSZH (low-smoke zero-halogen), OFNR riser rated, fiber cable. Backwards compatible to OM3/OM2, and utilizes the highest quality Corning 50/125 micron, laser-optimized multimode fiber core/cladding, with a 100Gb reach of up to 550M. This rugged fiber cable is terminated with 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, small form factor, LC connectors and includes pre-installed lc duplex clips.Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypical Connector Loss: 0.30 dBTypical Return Loss -25 dBBuilt tough and designed for high speed connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40/100Gb/s fiber optic equipment. Fully supports Fast Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, eSR4, SR10, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, VCSELs (@850nm), OIF and other applications. Ethernet over multimode fiber (MMF) details:3500/4700MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nmFast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord)10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4)100Gb Ethernet 1...

  • Color: 7 Meter (22.97ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B073WLF4VR
  • UPC: 646816942594
 - Monoprice AV HDR High Speed Outdoor HDMI Cable - 330 Feet - Black, 4K@60Hz, HDR, 18Gbps, Fiber Optic, AOC, YUV 4: Armored - Slimrun Series
Monoprice AV HDR High Speed Outdoor HDMI Cable - 330 Feet - Black, [email protected], HDR, 18Gbps, Fiber Optic, AOC, YUV 4: Armored - Slimrun Series

Slimrun AV HDR is the next generation in active Optical cable systems. Featuring an advanced optical engine with extremely low power consumption, It supports video resolutions up to [email protected] YUV 4: 4: 4 and 18Gbps bandwidth to distances up to 100 meters. It fully supports the HDMI 2.0 and HDCP 2.2 specifications with full support for high dynamic range (HDR) video. The cable is extremely flexible, with a dynamic bending radius of only 10mm (0.4"), and the jacket is UV resistant, making it suitable for outdoor applications. This lightweight cable draws all the power It needs from the sink device, so no external power adapters are required.

  • Color: Gray
  • Brand: Monoprice
  • ASIN: B07SX62N32
  • UPC: 889028123751
 - Jeirdus 50M LC to LC Indoor Armored Duplex 9/125 SM Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Singlemode 50Meters 160ft LC-LC
Jeirdus 50M LC to LC Indoor Armored Duplex 9/125 SM Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Singlemode 50Meters 160ft LC-LC

Armored patch cables have a metal sheathing housed in a robust outer jacket. Providing greater protection than standard cables, it enables installation in special environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents. it don't suit for outdoor environments.All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality ,and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network deployments.

  • Color: LC-LC
  • Brand: Jeirdus
  • ASIN: B07D99QCYG
  • UPC: 669591921608
 - SC APC to SC APC SC UPC Armored Fiber Patch Cable Patch Cord Jumper Simplex Single Mode PVC 10m 15m 20m (20m)
SC APC to SC APC SC UPC Armored Fiber Patch Cable Patch Cord Jumper Simplex Single Mode PVC 10m 15m 20m (20m)

We are the manufacturer of optical fiber products, please tell me your needs, and leave the rest to us. [email protected] Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for the Harshest Environments Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage Light weight and flexible with about a 30mm minimum bend radius, easy to install. Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission. Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure Constructed with an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fibre surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket

  • Brand: FirstFiber
  • ASIN: B07KXQNJ4S
  • UPC: 743811174941
 - Armored Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex 3.0mm LC SC FC ST 1m to 200m Prevent rat bites (5m, LC to FC)
Armored Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex 3.0mm LC SC FC ST 1m to 200m Prevent rat bites (5m, LC to FC)

Couldn't find it, if you need the fiber optic products can send email to contact me, what type of fiber optic products can production email:[email protected] Applications CATV Optical fiber communication systems Optical fiber data transmission Building network access Cabling system, ODF FTTX applications Features Low insertion loss and back reflection loss Good echangeabilityGood Durability High temperature stability Characteristics 1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA 2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC 3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores... 5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm 6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized 7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

  • Color: LC to FC
  • Brand: TRT Fiber Communication
  • ASIN: B076LWT8L6
  • UPC: 615548545496
 - FiberCablesDirect - 10M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Armored 100Gb LSZH Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 10 Meter (32.8ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100g qsfp+ 100gbase lc-lc mm ofnr
FiberCablesDirect - 10M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Armored 100Gb LSZH Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 10 Meter (32.8ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100g qsfp+ 100gbase lc-lc mm ofnr

10 Meter OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Armored 100Gb LSZH Duplex Multimode 50/125 Jumper CordAccelerate and protect your network infrastructure with this durable, crush resistant, rodent resistant, armored layer protects the self-extinguishing, LSZH (low-smoke zero-halogen), OFNR riser rated, fiber cable. Backwards compatible to OM3/OM2, and utilizes the highest quality Corning 50/125 micron, laser-optimized multimode fiber core/cladding, with a 100Gb reach of up to 550M. This rugged fiber cable is terminated with 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, small form factor, LC connectors and includes pre-installed lc duplex clips.Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dBTypical Connector Loss: 0.30 dBTypical Return Loss -25 dBBuilt tough and designed for high speed connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40/100Gb/s fiber optic equipment. Fully supports Fast Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, eSR4, SR10, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, VCSELs (@850nm), OIF and other applications. Ethernet over multimode fiber (MMF) details:3500/4700MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nmFast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord)10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4)100Gb Ethernet ...

  • Color: 10 Meter (32.8ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B073WKYRJS
  • UPC: 646816942624
 - TFS DuraTAC 2ST0500TFR Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable Reel, 500 feet, 2 Fiber, Single Mode, ST Connectors
TFS DuraTAC 2ST0500TFR Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable Reel, 500 feet, 2 Fiber, Single Mode, ST Connectors

TFS DuraTAC steel armored tactical fiber cables set the bar for strength and durability against competitive products. This is a cable that you can trust in the field to withstand the rigors of adverse environments including heavy foot-traffic, vehicular traffic and rodent damage with a strength index up to 10 times that of non-armored tactical fiber products. Each connector is carefully machine polished, tested and quality controlled for minimum optical losses. The durable but light-weight cable reel features an adjustable friction brake for easy deployment and recovery.

  • Brand: TFS DuraTAC
  • ASIN: B01C3IRC48
  • UPC: 815915020339
 - TFS DuraTAC 2ST1000TFR Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable Reel, 1000 feet, 2 Fiber, Single Mode, ST Connectors
TFS DuraTAC 2ST1000TFR Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable Reel, 1000 feet, 2 Fiber, Single Mode, ST Connectors

TFS DuraTAC steel armored tactical fiber cables set the bar for strength and durability against competitive products. This is a cable that you can trust in the field to withstand the rigors of adverse environments including heavy foot-traffic, vehicular traffic and rodent damage with a strength index up to 10 times that of non-armored tactical fiber products. Each connector is carefully machine polished, tested and quality controlled for minimum optical losses. The durable but light-weight cable reel features an adjustable friction brake for easy deployment and recovery.

  • Brand: TFS DuraTAC
  • ASIN: B01C3J77UQ
  • UPC: 815915020353
 - TFS DuraTAC 2LC1000TFR Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable Reel, 1000 feet, 2 Fiber, Single Mode, LC Duplex Connectors
TFS DuraTAC 2LC1000TFR Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable Reel, 1000 feet, 2 Fiber, Single Mode, LC Duplex Connectors

TFS DuraTAC steel armored tactical fiber cables set the bar for strength and durability against competitive products. This is a cable that you can trust in the field to withstand the rigors of adverse environments including heavy foot-traffic, vehicular traffic and rodent damage with a strength index up to 10 times that of non-armored tactical fiber products. Each connector is carefully machine polished, tested and quality controlled for minimum optical losses. The durable but light-weight cable reel features an adjustable friction brake for easy deployment and recovery.

  • Brand: TFS DuraTAC
  • ASIN: B01C3IHXH4
  • UPC: 815915020193

Armored Fiber Q408 Search Results

Looking for more Armored Fiber similar ideas? Try to explore these popular searches: Audi 100 Steering, Alloy Flower, and Pet Enclosure.

Look at Armored Fiber Video Reviews

Optospan Armored Fiber Jumpers Review

Armored Fiber Review

A Review of Optospan Heavy Armored Fiber Jumpers as sold through SanSpot.com. These cables are 1...

Tags: armored,fiber,jumper,datacenter,fiber channel,f...

Very Effective FIBERGLASS Body Armor

Armored Fiber Review

In this video we test some level I (UL) fiberglass ballistic paneling. This is normally used fo...

Tags: bulletproof,bullet proof,9mm,body armor,homemad...

Carbon Fiber and Steel Armored Gloves with TeXtreme Wrist Guards

Armored Fiber Review

Riveting together the Doom Wielder Gauntlet template parts, including the steel pieces crafted by...

Tags: 3D Printing,Props,Armor,Cosplay,Armor Templates...

Micro Armored Fiber Solutions

Armored Fiber Review

Armored cable offers a lot of advantages – strength, crush resistance, flexibility and more. Howe...

Tags: fiber optic cable,armored cable

10 Best Armored Gloves 2018

Armored Fiber Review

UPDATED RANKING ►► https://wiki.ezvid.com/best-armored-gloves Disclaimer: These choices may be o...

Tags:

Xldealo.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com