Compare Prices

Aqua Fiber Patch Cable


 - FiberCablesDirect - 5M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 5 Meter (16.40ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10g 40g 100g lc/upc multimode patch-cord dx aqua ofnr
FiberCablesDirect - 5M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 5 Meter (16.40ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10g 40g 100g lc/upc multimode patch-cord dx aqua ofnr

5 Meter OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM3/OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 100Gbps reach. Assembled with OFNR riser rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua PVC jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC type connectors and include pre-installed, lc duplex clips for quick installation and management in high density cable environments. Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 10/40/100g fiber optic equipment. Supports fast Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, FX, SX, SR, SR4, eSR4, SR10 and other service provider applications.Ethernet Over OM4 Multimode Fiber Details: 3500/4700MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm/1300nm, Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m, 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord), 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m, 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4), 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150m and 850nm VCSELs optimized.Maximum Conn...

  • Color: 5 Meter (16.40ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B016HS75S8
  • UPC: 635635709044
 - 1 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua
1 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua

FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' 10 Gigabit OM3 Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using laser optimized multimode Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They are available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industr...

  • Color: Aqua OM3 10Gb
  • Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
  • ASIN: B001B1DVB2
  • UPC: 812472010766
 - FiberCablesDirect - 2M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | AnyAngle Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 1M-30M | Plenum 40/100g sfp+ qsfp 100gbase sr ofnp mmf-lc-lc
FiberCablesDirect - 2M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | AnyAngle Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 1M-30M | Plenum 40/100g sfp+ qsfp 100gbase sr ofnp mmf-lc-lc

2 Meter AnyAngle Multimode LC LC Fiber Patch Cable 90° bend & stay boot, 100Gb OM4 Duplex Corning 50/125 Jumper Cord. Reduce protrusion and make your installation a breeze with 90° of flexible freedom that maintains your optimal angle. Assembled with aqua, OFNP (plenum rated) jacket that's fire retardant, UV resistant, water resistant, immune to electrical interference and has an optimal temperature range of -20°C/+60°C. This space saving, crush resistant, anti-worm, anti-mouse, high strength aramid yarm, tight buffered, MMF jumper. Pre-terminated with 1.25mm (sff) ceramic ferrule, LC snap-in connectors (lc duplex clips pre-installed). Connector insertion/return loss details:Max. Insertion Loss: 0.50dBTyp. Insertion Loss: 0.30dBTyp. Return Loss -25dBEngineered for fast and reliable connectivity for telecommunication networks, LAN, WAN, Broadband Network, CATV and FTTx applications.Ethernet Distance Over OM4 (Bandwidth: 3500MHz-km @ 850nm / 4700MHz-km @ 1300nm)Fast Ethernet up to 2000m (100Base-FX)1Gb up to 550m (1000Base-SX)10Gb up to 400m (10GBase-SR)40Gb up to 150m (40GBase-SR4)40Gb up to 550m (QSFP+ eSR4)100Gb up to 150m (100GBase-SR10)All fiber cables FiberCablesDirect ships is individually tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a ...

  • Color: Aqua
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B07L52XDD5
  • UPC: 670628014811
 - 7m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Aqua - 50/125 - LSZH Fiber Optic Cable - 10Gb (A50FBLCLC7)
7m OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Aqua - 50/125 - LSZH Fiber Optic Cable - 10Gb (A50FBLCLC7)

This OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable features 50/125 micron fiber and supports high-bandwidth data transmission over a 10 Gigabit Ethernet connection.   Built for Performance  With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), the patch cable is ideal for connecting 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. The high-speed connectivity on the aqua fiber-optic cable provides a high-bandwidth solution for your data centers or high-density applications.  Reliable Connection  Each OM3 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.  High-Quality Construction   Housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, this fiber-optic cable ensures minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, or in the event of a fire.  It's the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.  A50FBLCLC7 is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

  • Brand: StarTech
  • ASIN: B07TWNLYRR
  • UPC: 065030881845
 - 10 m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable- Aqua - 50/125 - Fiber Optic Cable - 40/100Gb - LSZH (450FBLCLC10)
10 m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable- Aqua - 50/125 - Fiber Optic Cable - 40/100Gb - LSZH (450FBLCLC10)

This LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable offers reliable connections for 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in your 40 and 100 Gigabit networks.  Built for Performance  With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), the patch cable is ideal for 850 nm and 1350 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. The high-speed connectivity on the aqua fiber-optic cable provides a high-bandwidth solution for your data centers or high-density applications.  Maximum Compatibility  This fiber-optic patch cord is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment, ensuring a reliable connection with legacy LANs.   High Quality Construction   Housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, this fiber-optic cable ensures minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, or in the event of a fire.  It's the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.  Each OM4 fiber cable is also individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.  450FBLCLC10 is ...

  • Brand: StarTech
  • ASIN: B07TVKPN2J
  • UPC: 065030881838
 - 7 m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Aqua - 50/125 - Fiber Optic Cable - 40/100Gb - LSZH (450FBLCLC7)
7 m OM4 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Aqua - 50/125 - Fiber Optic Cable - 40/100Gb - LSZH (450FBLCLC7)

This LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable offers reliable connections for 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in your 40 and 100 Gigabit networks.  Built for Performance  With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), the patch cable is ideal for 850 nm and 1350 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. The high-speed connectivity on the aqua fiber-optic cable provides a high-bandwidth solution for your data centers or high-density applications.  Maximum Compatibility  This fiber-optic patch cord is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment, ensuring a reliable connection with legacy LANs.   High Quality Construction   Housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, this fiber-optic cable ensures minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, or in the event of a fire.  It's the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.  Each OM4 fiber cable is also individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.  450FBLCLC7 is b...

  • Brand: StarTech
  • ASIN: B07TSFQ4SD
  • UPC: 065030881821
 - 5-Pack CableRack 2m LC/LC 40/100GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua
5-Pack CableRack 2m LC/LC 40/100GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua

FeaturesCableRack OM4 LC to LC fiber patch cables are made with Corning OM4 50/125 Laser Optimized (LOMM) Glass.  Our unique aqua colored LC connectors and clip make an unmistakable statement in your datacenter. This clip is durable, yet easy enough to release from your connected optic.  If needed, the clip can be removed and the two LC connectors become independent of each other. Use in place of LC LC OM3 fibre cables.ApplicationsOne of the best features of the CableRack OM4 multimode patch cable is the backwards compatibility to older versions including OM3 and OM2 multimode.  This laser optimized fiber works great in both rack and datacenter applications. Fortune 500 companies, government and military customers have deployed CableRack OM4 LC fiber patch cables throughout North America and most other continents.  These cables are able to transmit data at 10GB, 40GB and 100GB speeds depending on the optical transceivers you're using. Use fiber optic cable multimode wherever mini GBIC and mm cable transceiver ethernet applications are in demand. Fiber cable LC to LC uses are found throughout corporate datacenters using mm fiber patch cable LC to LC.BenefitsManufacturers of well known network equipment have purchased CableRack cables for thier own deployments.  They appreciat...

  • Brand: CableRack
  • ASIN: B01F6CREPK
  • UPC: 848243009172
 - FiberCablesDirect - 15M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr lc-lc dx mmf 10gbase sfp+ sr aqua zip-cord
FiberCablesDirect - 15M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr lc-lc dx mmf 10gbase sfp+ sr aqua zip-cord

15 Meter OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 10Gbps reach up to 300 meters. Assembled with ofnr riser rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua pvc jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC type connectors and includes pre-installed, lc duplex clips for quick installation and management in high density cable environments. Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40g fiber optic equipment. Fully supports fast Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, Fiber Channel, OIF, ATM, and other service provider applications.Ethernet Over OM3 Multimode Fiber Details: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m.Maximum Connecto...

  • Color: 15 Meter (49.21ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S4RCG
  • UPC: 700621051633
 - FiberCablesDirect - 1M OM3 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to SC Multimode Jumper 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1/10/40/100g dplx mmf 10gbase sfp+ lommf ofnr om3-lc-sc
FiberCablesDirect - 1M OM3 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to SC Multimode Jumper 1 Meter (3.28ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1/10/40/100g dplx mmf 10gbase sfp+ lommf ofnr om3-lc-sc

1 Meter OM3 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord. Accelerate your network's performance to the edge of technology with this Corning 50/125um core/cladding, OM2 backwards compatible, laser optimized multimode fiber cable and extend your 10Gbps reach up to 300 meters. Assembled with ofnr riser rated, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, aqua pvc jacket that's flame retardant, water resistant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference. Terminated with small form factor, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC and 2.5mm ceramic ferrule SC type connectors and includes pre-installed lc/sc duplex clips for quick installation and management in high density cable environments. Engineered for fast and reliable connectivity between switches, transceivers, media converters, patch panels and other 1/10/40g fiber optic equipment. Fully supports fast Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+, QSFP+, Fiber Channel, OIF, ATM, and other service provider applications.Ethernet Over OM3 Multimode Fiber Details: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GB...

  • Color: 1 Meter (3.28ft)
  • Brand: FiberCablesDirect
  • ASIN: B0099S4W3A
  • UPC: 700621051695
 - StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM3 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (A50FBLCSC10)
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM3 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (A50FBLCSC10)

Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC10 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

  • Color: Aqua
  • Brand: StarTech
  • ASIN: B000ZPK6QI
  • UPC: 011411212234

Aqua Fiber Patch Cable S683 Search Results

Looking for more Aqua Fiber Patch Cable similar ideas? Try to explore these popular searches: Dry Hair Turban, Jeep Slip Yoke, and Wooly Rhino.

Look at Aqua Fiber Patch Cable Video Reviews

LC/SC 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM2

Aqua Fiber Patch Cable Review

For direct access to this product please visit https://www.showmecables.com/by-category/cables/fi...

Tags: Multi-mode Optical Fiber,Optical Fiber (Inventi...

What Is a LC to SC Duplex 50µm OM4 10Gig Multimode Laser Optimized Fiber Patch Cable (X10LYM5FISC)?

Aqua Fiber Patch Cable Review

Order it here: https://www.fiberoptics4sale.com/products/x10lym5fisc This is the part number X10...

Tags: LC,SC,50µm,OM4,10Gig,multimode,laser optimized,...

Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10 Gigabit Aqua Cable 50/125

Aqua Fiber Patch Cable Review

http://www.connectzone.com carries 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Patch Cable. 10G OM3 MMF Aqua Fiber Du...

Tags: fiber,optic,patch,cable,cord,50,micron,10,gigab...

Britecom Fiber Optics Hybrid Adapters SC/LC

Aqua Fiber Patch Cable Review

Britecom carrys Fiber Optics Hybrid Adapters SC/LC

Tags: Britecom,carrys,Fiber,Optic,Hybrid,Adapters,SC/LC

What Is a LC to SC Duplex 50µm OM3 10Gig Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (X8LYM2FISC)?

Aqua Fiber Patch Cable Review

Order it here: https://www.fiberoptics4sale.com/products/x8lym2fisc This is part number X8LYM2FI...

Tags: 50µm,multimode fiber,fiber optics,patch cable,1...

Xldealo.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com